Training for 15 new organizations
Fifteen new organizations have been added to civil society in 8 municipalities. It is one of the most important results of our project. After the registration, necessary training is provided to them.
The representatives of these organizations have attended the training on the topic "Development of projects and grant applications" and got acquainted with the process and stages of drafting project grant applications. Despite the online format, the training has been conducted with the active involvement of the participants. The discussed theoretical issues and specific examples will help them develop a project idea according to the application form.
The work is carried out in the framework of the project “A common forum for CSOs from Guria, Imereti and Racha-Lechkhumi for PAR Roadmap monitoring”.